Monday, February 22, 2010

Monday's attack of the nosy neighbor's! Our victim is...

Photobucket

Good morning dear friends!

A new week is starting and we all cross our fingers it will be a good week.

We cooked a new weekly post for your reading pleasure which is called "Monday's attack of the nosy neighbor's!". If you want to participate, you can send us an e-mail to scuttleprattle@gmail.com.

So... lets start with our dear Ms. Scuttlebutt... Enjoy *wink*

1. We know what we call you... What would you like us to call you?

Scuttlebutt: Mmm... Aphrodite, the goddess of love and beauty. *glares* What?
Prattle: *cough* Conceited much? *giggles* it fits you!
Scuttlebutt: Why thank you. *flips hair* I know! *sticks out tongue*


2. How old are you or how old do you want us to think you are?

Scuttlebutt: *stands up, puts hand on chest and says in a trying-to-convince voice* I am 25 years old!
Prattle: *rolls eyes* uh-huh...
Scuttlebutt: *kicks you in your shin*
Prattle: OWIE!!! WTF??


3. When is your Birthday & what is your star sign?

Scuttlebutt: Born March 4th and I'm a pervy fish! LOL
Prattle: *hugs her pervy fishy friend* Great minds...

PISCES
Symbol: The fish, Element: Water, Ruler: Neptune
Characteristics: sensitive, compassionate, imaginative, adaptable, intuitive, idealistic, secretive, vulnerable.
Pisces celebrities: Drew Barrymore, Johnny Cash, Nat King Cole, Cindy Crawford, Albert Einstein, Elizabeth Taylor, George Washington etc.


4. Do you like cats or dogs? And why?

Scuttlebutt: I love doggies! Because I do. Thats why. I don't mind cats either, I once had a cat. But I love dogs. Probably cause they wont try to scratch your eyes out when you tease them...


5. What is your favorite movie and/or book?

Scuttlebutt: My favorite movie is "Lord of the rings: The Fellowship of the Ring". I don't know about book though...
Prattle: Those are good, yes.. *nods head*


6. What countries have you visited?

Scuttlebutt: Ohh.. lets see... doest the country I live in now count? Ok, I live in Greece, grew up in Germany. Visited.. Austria, Italy, Slovenia, Turkey, Spain... hmm... I think that's about it. But most of those visits were for trainings with my previous job. Not vacations or so.
Prattle: Nice...lucky...


7. Do you have any tattoos and/or piercings? What and where?

Scuttlebutt: Oh yes I do. :) 2 tattoos. One in my inner right wrist. It's an Arabic word in Arabic script meaning Gold (cause thats what my real name means in Greek). The other tattoo are 3 little stars on the top of my left foot cause I really love that symbol.

Prattle: your "real" name?? who are you?
Scuttlebutt: If I tell you.. I have to kill you..
Prattle: *rolls eyes* whatever...

I have both my ears pierced 3 times but I only use the first hole lately... the others must be closed now. And I have my nose pierced too.


8. What super-power would you most like to have, and why?

Scuttlebutt: I think I take Teleportation! Like Hiro in Heroes *big grin*. I could rob a bank in no time and then go visit my Prattle! :))
Prattle: We came close on this one too!! Awwww! *hugs you tight!*


9. Name one thing that not many people know about you.

Scuttlebutt: I was in a drama club when I went to school and afterwards and was actually considering to study this and do it professionally.
Prattle: I was too!! I thought about it, but would prefer to do stage makeup instead..


10. Whats the first thing you think of when you wake up in the morning?

Scuttlebutt: Ugh... shut up fucking alarm clock!
Prattle: Yep...well if you'd go to bed earlier!
Scuttlebutt: I'd love to but I have soooo many friends living in a fucking stupid different time zone than mine! How could I catch up with them?


11. If you could go to one place in the world, where would it be?

Scuttlebutt: I think it would be China. Or Rome.. Or maybe India... Or USA... Errr... I cant decide damn it!
Prattle: I had trouble with this one too.. there are too many places I want to see!


12. Do you prefer shaven ... or unshaven?

Scuttlebutt: Hmm... I'd say shaven! *wink*


13. On a deserted island, what one thing would you bring?

Scuttlebutt: The one "thing" I would bring, would be Jensen Ackles! Yes Sir!
Prattle: *rolls eyes* yes Jensen and Gerry would have to get along, wouldn't they? *grins*


14. If you could see in black and white and one other color, what whould it be?

Scuttlebutt: It would be BLUE!
Prattle: ME TOO!!!!

BLUE means peace, professionalism, loyalty, reliability, honor, melancholia, boredom, coldness, winter, depth, stability, trust.


15. Standing or on all fours?

Scuttlebutt: On all fours!
Prattle: It must be very dirty, huh? *winks*
Scuttlebutt: You cannot imagine! *wink wink*


16. Hard and fast or soft and slow?

Scuttlebutt: Pfff... hard and fast!
Prattle: And loud too?
Scuttlebutt: Shut up!! LOL


17. What is your favorite food to bring to bed - strawberries, chocolate, whip cream?

Scuttlebutt: Chocolate!


18. Ever had sex at work??????

Scuttlebutt: *cough cough cough* ... yes... *cough cough*
Prattle: WHAT??? you have to tell me about it now..


19. What is your favorite curse word?

Scuttlebutt: FUCK!
Prattle: *grins*


20. What is the funniest or the most awkward sexual experience you've had?

Scuttlebutt: Aah! Oh God! Umm... One time me and the bf I had back then were doing it with an open window and I guess I must have been pretty loud cause the lady from the upper floor screamed down at us that we should close the window... *blushes burgundy red*
Prattle: Bwahhhahahahahahahahaaaa! good one...

Scuttlebutt and Prattle at your services... waiting for your comments! LOL

5 comments:

Twisuz said...

Thanks for making me laugh ladies, I needed that. :)

fayezeewayzee said...

I like when people ask ME questions, so I think this is a nice idea, and alot of fun! Just in case, I hope I would be able to answer appropriately! Will say that one or two made me think good and hard! LOL! Nice ladies, once again!

Reel said...

You were right scuttle...I do like this post. *shuffling feet* must be the reel in me.

Well I would love to participate but my life is an OPEN book. I think the both of you already know me.

but you did make me laugh and that is always good...especially while tied up....*smirk*.....ok ok to a machine.
*wags mom finger*
you two have dirty minds.but I already knew that too. *grins*

My favorite curse word(s)?
FUCK FUCK FUCK FUCK FUCK and FUCK

love you both.
*megga hugs*

SlipperyWetPanties said...

LMAO!! Ms.Scuttlebutt is a screamer and she likes it on all fours!!! WOOT!!! I love you ladies!! *wipestears*

Craftygirl said...

Hello there friends, glad you could drop by! *big grins*

@reel - the funny part would be Scuttlebutt and Prattle discussing your answers! *wiggles eyebrows*

@SWP - we were asking about MOPPING THE FLOOR and RAIN STORMS!!! *mumbles* perv... LMAO! it's a good one, huh? :)

Prattle